Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement


Eleva Capital LLP (“Eleva”) respects your right to privacy and complies with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website.
The Act seeks to ensure that all personal data held by businesses and organisations is both accurate and suitably protected in order to ensure there is no misuse of personal data relating to an individual held by the business or organisation.

Accordingly, we endeavour to ensure that when processing your personal data we are protecting both our and your interests by complying with the relevant legislation.

Therefore please carefully read this privacy policy which has been included with a view to protecting your personal data as well as ensuring that we comply with the relevant legislation. By using our website you consent to the collection and use of your personal data in the manner set out below. If we change or modify our privacy policy we shall post these changes on this page.


Data Protection


When you visit this website and in the course of our providing services to you, we may collect personal data about you when you are asked to provide data voluntarily (e.g. name, e-mail address and mailing address) or when you e-mail, phone, or otherwise contact us. We may process personal data collected via this website or otherwise for the purposes of administering the website, responding to queries or provide services to you at your request, updating our records and databases and maintaining contact data about you.
Any information which you provide to us via this website is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Eleva only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Therefore we will not disclose your personal data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure.

Please note that by submitting personal information you are consenting to such information being processed for the purposes referred to above. You agree that Eleva has the right to use and store such data on its internal systems for the purpose of providing services to you.
Cookies


Like most websites, we may also use cookies. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a user’s hard drive containing information about a user’s use of a website. As explained below, we use cookies in order to make the website work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to us:

 

  • ‘Session based’ cookie. This is essential for parts of the website to operate and has already been set. It is used to maintain the state of a user’s actions so as not to constantly request the same information from them within a ‘session’.

 

  • ‘Analytics’ cookie. This is used to collect information about how you use our site, such as where you have come to the site from and which website pages you have visited. We use the information to help us improve the website.


You can enable or disable cookies by modifying the settings in your browser; however, you may not be able to use all of the features of the website if cookies are disabled. You can find out how to disable/enable cookies at: www.allaboutcookies.org.

Please note that this privacy policy only covers this website and does not regulate the privacy practices of other websites which may be accessible through or linked to this website.

If you have any questions in relation to the information concerning privacy and personal data above please visit the contact page.